Overview
Advert Type:
Rented Property.
Landlord:
Platform Housing.
Closing date:
25/05/2026.
Added:
19/05/2026.
Icon section
Property Detail
Property:
80897.
Pickard Place.
Wellesbourne.
CV35 9UR.
House.
Gas radiator.
Own garden.
Off street parking..
Bathroom with W/C and Separate W/C.
Pets allowed: True.
Costs
Rent: £663.67.
Service Charge: £25.46.
Total Cost:
£689.13.
Payment Cycle: Monthly.
Eligibility Requirements
Over 0s only.
Priority
Priority will be given to the highest band
Priority to persons registered longest within band
.
Further Information
2 bed house, for families with 1/2 children. PREFERENCE TO CONNECTION TO WELLESBOURNE. Platform Housing is delighted to offer this 2 bedroom unfurnished house that is coming up for rent in Wellesbourne.
At the time of allocation, we will consider a household with an assessed 2 bed need of up to a maximum of 4 people.
There is an additional local connection criteria. Within this first preference is given to a ""Qualifying Person"" with a given & verifiable local connection to the Parish of Wellesbourne. Then to named adjoining Parishes of Butlers Marston, Charlecote, Combrook, Compton Verney, Ettington, Loxley, Moreton Morrell, Newbold Pacey, Pillerton Hersey. Then to the Stratford-on-Avon District. This unfurnished home briefly comprises of a kitchen, lounge, bathroom with a shower over the bath, an additional downstairs WC, and two double bedrooms. Gas central heating with an EPC rating of B. Council Tax band C.
Pets considered with some restrictions. For example, permission may be given for a dog/cat.
Please note all properties are unfurnished and Platform Housing Group does not cover your contents as part of the tenancy agreement.
The first month's rent & service charge of £689.13pcm is payable on the tenancy start date. Direct debit is the preferred method for ongoing rent payments. The offer is subject to an affordability check..